Books & Beyond Reading Club is a registered charitable institution under the Government of the HKSAR. (IR 91/16401)

2019-2020 Full Year calendar by school
HONG KONG ISLAND
Pokfulam, SHK Chi Nam Primary Interactive Storytelling Class Saturday 10:030 am - 12:30 pm

Oct 12

Oct 26

Nov 9

Nov 30

Dec 7

Dec 14

Jan 4

Mar 7

Mar 21

May 9

May 16

May 30

Causeway Bay, Buddhist Wong Cheuk Um Primary Reading Marathon Program Wednesday 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

Oct 2

Oct 23

Dec 4

Dec 18

Jan 15

Jan 22

Feb 12

Mar 4

Apr 15

May 20

Jun 3

Jun 10

KOWLOON
Ho Man Tin - Li Ping Primary Interactive Storytelling Class Monday 3:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Sept 30

Oct 14

Oct 28

Dec 9

Dec 16

Feb 17

Feb 24

Mar 23

Apr 6

Apr 27

May 11

Kowloon Bay, Jordan Valley St. Joseph's Primary Interactive Storytelling Class Saturday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Oct 5

Oct 19

Nov 2

Nov 9

Nov 23

Dec 7

Feb 8

Feb 22

Mar 14

Mar 21

Apr 18

Apr 25

May 23 excursion

Reading Marathon Program

Coming soon!

Kowloon City, SKH Holy Cross Primary  Interactive Storytelling Class Saturday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Nov 9

Nov 23

Nov 30

Dec 7

Feb 8

Feb 15

Feb 29

Mar 7

Mar 9

May 16

May 23

May 30

Reading Marathon Program Friday 2:00 pm - 3:10 pm

Sept 20 

Jan 3  Fri  

June (TBC) 

Kowloon City, Ng Wah Catholic Primary Interactive Storytelling Class Saturday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Oct 5

Oct 26

Nov 2

Dec 7

Dec 14

Feb 22

Feb 29

Mar 14

May 2

May 9

May 16

June (TBC)

Kwun Tong, Our Lady of China Catholic Primary  Interactive Storytelling Class Saturday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Sept 28

Sept 28

Oct 5

Oct 5

Oct 12

Oct 12

Oct 19

Oct 19

Oct 26

Oct 26

Nov 9

Nov 9

Mar 21

Mar 21

Mar 28

Mar 28

Apr 25

Apr 25

May 16

May 16

May 23

May 23

May 30

May 30

Sau Mau Ping Catholic Primary  
Interactive Storytelling Class Monday 2:30 am - 4:30 pm

Sept 23

Nov 4

Nov 18

Jan 13

Jan 20

Feb 10

Mar 2

Mar 30

Apr 20

May 4

May 18

Jun 15

Reading Marathon Program Friday 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Oct 4

Jan 17

Jun 19

Shamshuipo Kaifong Welfare Assoc  Primary Interactive Storytelling Class Saturday 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Sept 21

Oct 5

Oct 19

Nov 2

Nov 16

Nov 30

Dec 21

Feb 15

Feb 29

Mar 14

Mar 28

Apr 25

May 9

May 23

Jun 13

Reading Marathon Program

P4A Wed 2:05 pm - 2:40 pm    Oct 9           Nov 20            Mar 4

P4B Wed 8:30 am - 9:05 am    Oct 9           Nov 20             Mar 4

P5A Tues 2:05 pm - 2:40 pm    Oct 15         Nov 26             Feb 25

P5B Mon 1:30 pm - 2:05 pm     Oct 14        Nov 25             Feb 24

Shamshuipo - SKH St. Thomas' Primary 
Interactive Storytelling Class Saturday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Oct 12

Feb 22

Oct 19

Mar 7

Nov 2

Mar 21

Nov 16

Mar 28

Nov 23

Apr 18

Dec 14

May 2

Tai Kok Tsui, Sharon Lutheran Primary  Interactive Storytelling Class Saturday 10:30 am - 12:30 pm (HKIS Team)

Oct 26

Nov 16

Nov 30

Jan 18

Feb 8

Mar 28  HKIS World's Fair Day

Apr 25

Feb 29

Tseung Kwan O - Wong Cho Sum Primary  Interactive Storytelling Class Monday 11:30 am - 12:40 pm

Sept 23

Sept 23

Feb 10

Oct 21

Oct 21

Feb 24

Nov 4

Nov 4

Mar 16

Dec 16

Apr 6

Dec 23

Dec 23

Apr 20

Jan 13

Jan 13

May 18

Reading Marathon Program Monday 8:00 am - 10:00 am

Sept 16

Jan 6

May 25

Listening Skills Enhancement Class Friday 11:30 am - 12:40 pm

Sept 20

Dec 20

Oct 4

Jan 10

Oct 18

Feb 7

Oct 25

Feb 21

Nov 15

Dec 6

Kwai Chung, Shek Lei St. John's Catholic  Primary  Interactive Storytelling Class Wednesday 2:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Feb 5

Feb 12

Mar 25

Apr 1

Feb 19

Feb 26

Mar 11

Apr 22

Apr 29

May 6

Mar 18

May 13

Reading Marathon Program

Sept 12 Thursday  2:45 pm - 4:15 pm

Final Term Book Review & Prize Presentation    June (TBC)

NEW TERRITORIES
Shatin, Thomas Cheung Primary  Interactive Storytelling Class Wednesday 10:00 am - 11:15 am

Sept 25

Oct 26

Feb 19

Mar 11

Nov 20

Dec 11

Jan 8

Mar 25

Apr 22

May 13

Feb 5

Jun 10

Reading Marathon Program

Sept 6 Mon 10:00 am - 11:20 am

Jan (TBC) 10:00 am - 11:20 am

June (TBC) 10:00 am - 11:20 am

Taipo, Leung Sing Tak Primary  Reading Marathon Program

October 8 Kick-Off                  Jan (TBC)  Term 1 Prize Presentation          June (TBC) Term 2 Prize Presentation

Tin Shui Wai - CCC Fong Yun Wah Primary  Reading Marathon Program Monday 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Oct 21 Mon Kick-off

Nov 11

Nov 18

Nov 25

Dec 2

Dec 9

Dec 16

SPECIAL projects

ELCHK Login Club for New Arrivals - Interactive Storytelling Summer Program

August 3 Saturday 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

August 24 Saturday 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

August 31 Saturday 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Macau Escola De San Jose De Ka-ho Primary - English Immersion Day

July 1 (Mon)  3:00 pm-5:00 pm    English Fun Day

October (TBC)    Interactive Storytelling Class

Zunyi No. 3 Elementary School

July 9 (Tue)  10:00 am - 12:30 pm    

July 10 (Wed)  10:00 am - 12:30 pm    

July 11 (Thurs)  10:00 am - 12:30 pm    

Dongguan Foreign Language School

Sept 2 (Mon)   3:30 pm - 5:00 pm